Samvel Farmanyan: Automobile rally organized by Founding Parliament was immoral
It is immoral; you cannot go to Karabakh to teach patriotism. This is unacceptable. It means you do not acknowledge anything as sacred,” he said.
Berdzor Incident: Nikol Pashinyan proposes Galust Sahakyan to send MPs to Karabakh
The 7th session of the National Assembly of fifth convocation began with the national anthem.
Manvel Grigoryan: Tricksters cannot enter Artsakh
Republican Karen Karapetyan refused to answer the question, saying journalists were disturbing him.
Jirayr Sefilian thanks people for support, says he will speak about Berdzor incident later this week
I am already in good health but I need several days for full recovery. Soon I shall return to my normal routine and speak to media representatives in the second half of the week. I am grateful to you for the moral support,” he said.
Watch live webcast of Founding Parliament's press conference
The Founding Parliament is giving a press conference in connection with the Saturday incident on the Goris-Stepanakert highway near Berdzor.
Russian migration law and its consequences on Armenians
Citizens of the Republic of Armenia have to take a five-stage exam to obtain Russian citizenship. The exam includes four written and one oral test.
Advocate motions to interrogate Serzh Sargsyan
The verdict will be announced on February 2.
Monument of a Soviet soldier to be installed
Monument dedicated to a Soviet soldier will be installed in Armenian town Spitak, informs “Izhvestia” newspaper.
According to “The Human Rights Watch” Armenia’s human rights record remained uneven: Aravot
Armenia’s human rights record remained uneven in 2014 according to the annual report of “The Human Rights Watch”.
We couldn’t be in favor of the decision to deprive Russia of voting rights: H. Naghdalyan
Yesterday at the PACE winter session a decision was made that the decision of depriving Russian delegation of the voting right is valid till the spring session.