6000 shots in the direction of Armenian positions
The Defense Army vanguards gave relevant response to the attacking actions of the adversary and took appropriate steps for reliable protection of combat positions.
New government staff known
On 4 July President Bako Sahakyan signed a set of decrees. According to the decrees Andranik Khachatryan was released from the position of NKR minister of agriculture and appointed NKR minister of economics. Aram Mkhoyan was appointed NKR minister of agriculture.
Sargsyan sent a congratulatory message to Obama
President Serzh Sargsyan was hosted today at the residence of the U.S. Ambassador to Armenia on the occasion of American Independence Day. Serzh Sargsyan congratulated Ambassador Richard Mills and, in the person of him, the embassy staff and the entire people of the United States of America.
Relatives of Hrachya Harutyunyan are still waiting
The relatives of Hrachya Harutyunyan, who was sentenced to 6 years 9 months imprisonment by Moscow Court, don’t lose hope that one day he will be extradited to Armenia.
U.S. analyst: #ElectricYerevan shouldn’t be dispersed by using force
Any display of violence against the protesters of ElectricYerevan can escalate the situation, say the U.S. analysts.
Knows, but won’t tell
One and a half months have passed since the children’s poisoning case in Armavir, but nothing has been revealed.
At 21:00 decision of Baghramyan Avenue to be presented
The coordinating group of protesters fighting against electricity price hike on Baghramyan Avenue today at 21:00 will present its decision.
Three historic attempts to close Baghramyan Avenue
The third and the biggest attempt to close Baghramyan Avenue was initiated by No to Plunder initiative this year on June 22.The demand was from Serzh Sargsyan but it had no connection with the presidential elections.
HRD: Those who use force today can change tomorrow
“A1+” interviewed human rights defender Vardan Harutyunyan.