Ameriabank Summed up the Results of the Student Contest Be the Change - the Winner Got the Main Prize of AMD 3 Million (video)
The final stage of the student contest “Be the Change” organized jointly by Ameriabank and VISA payment system was held today. The contest started in December, 2021. Within the framework of the contest, teams comprised of 4-6 students were invited to submit innovative ideas aimed at making change in the life of people, a social group, a branch of science, or sector of economy.
Emphasizing the potential, ideas and progress of young people, Ameriabank offers them the opportunity to come up with innovative, productive ideas. One of the key eligibility criteria for participation in the contest was that the project should be feasible in Armenia within a period of 1-2 years, with a total budget of AMD 3 million.
The projects were reviewed and evaluated by a panel of judges, comprised of the following experts representing different fields: