The humanitarian ceasefire will take effect at 08:00 a.m. local time (12:00 a.m. EDT) on October 26, 2020
Press Statement by the Co-Chairs of the OSCE Minsk Group
During the day, after midday, the Azerbaijani forces have bombarded the villages of Avetaranots, Sghnakh and Moshkhmhat in the region of Askeran
Statement of MFA of the Republic of Artsakh on the deliberate actions of Azerbaijan and Turkey aimed at disrupting peace initiatives to cease the hostilities wa
Statement of MFA of the Republic of Artsakh on the deliberate actions of Azerbaijan and Turkey aimed at disrupting peace initiatives to cease the hostilities was disseminated in OSCE
The Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Artsakh appealed to the Stepanakert Office of the Mission of the International Committee of the Red Cross
the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Artsakh appealed to the Stepanakert Office of the Mission of the International Committee of the Red Cross
he international community must make all the efforts to urgently stop the Azerbaijani atrocities and help those people to return their homes
Azeris illegally take passwords and usernames of Armenian social network accounts and start to manage those pages
The Human Rights Defender of Armenia has obtained objective evidence certifying that Azeris illegally take passwords and usernames of Armenian social network accounts and start to manage those pages