I think that Ameriabank is a very experienced partner with a very-very good knowledge and experience in many fields of financial market
Speaker Ararat Mirzoyan meets with Foreign Minister of Lithuania Gabrielius Landsbergis
RA NA Speaker Ararat Mirzoyan Meets with Foreign Minister of Lithuania Gabrielius Landsbergis
"We should not be providing military funding to a nation that habitually engages in human rights violations and violates the sovereignty of its neighbors"
According to reports, Azerbaijan is taking these actions just days after the State Department issued an unjustified waiver of restrictions under Section 907 against direct aid to Azerbaijan
Azerbaijani side’s advance at the border section of Sev Lich (Black Lake) is unacceptable: Nikol Pashinyan
“Azerbaijani side’s advance at the border section of Sev Lich (Black Lake) is unacceptable as it represents an encroachment on the sovereign territory of the Republic of Armenia” - Nikol Pashinyan Holds Security Council Meeting
Statement of Armenia’s Human Rights Defender on today’s assertions of the Minister of Foreign Affairs of Azerbaijan regarding Armenian captives
Statement of Armenia’s Human Rights Defender on today’s assertions of the Minister of Foreign Affairs of Azerbaijan regarding Armenian captives (prisoners of war)